We have upgraded to Indico v2 . The upgrade was done May 23/2021! Please verify that you are able to log into your event without difficulty. Contact: conferences@triumf.ca to report any issues.
28-30 June 2021
Virtual
US/Pacific timezone

Participant List

151 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Aaron Couture Los Alamos National Laboratory
Aaron Tamashiro Oregon State University
Adriana Banu James Madison University
Adriana Sweet Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory
Alberto Mengoni ENEA & INFN
Alejandro Sonzogni Brookhaven National Laboratory
Ana Henriques FRIB/NSCL
Andras Vitez-Sveiczer Institute for Nuclear Research (Atomki)
Andrea Richard Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory
Andrea Teigelhoefer TRIUMF
Andrei Andreyev University of York
Andrew Cooper Los Alamos National Laboratory (LANL)
Andrew Ratkiewicz Lawrence Livermore National Lab
Ania Kwiatkowski TRIUMF
Annika Lennarz TRIUMF
Anthony Ramirez LLNL
Artemis Spyrou Michigan State University
Ashabari Majumdar U of Notre Dame
Athanasios Stamatopoulos Los Alamos National Laboratory
Baishan Hu TRIUMF
Baohua Sun Beihang university
Barry Davids TRIUMF
Beatriz Jurado CENBG
Brian Kootte TRIUMF/University of Manitoba
Carlo Bruno The University of Edinburgh
Chandrabhan Yadav Racah Institute of Physics, Hebrew University of Jerusalem, Israel
Ching-Yen Wu Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory
Chris Griffin TRIUMF
Chris Ruiz TRIUMF
Christoph Langer University of Applied Sciences Aachen
Christopher Sharma TRIUMF
Cody Parker Cyclotron Institute, Texas A&M University
Cristian Massimi INFN and University of Bologna
Cristian Massimi University of Bologna
dandan niu Inner Mongolia University for Nationalities
Daniel Votaw LANL
Darren Bleuel Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory
David Brown Brookhaven National Laboratory
David Hutcheon TRIUMF
Eduard Pozdeyev Fermilab
Eleni Vagena NCSR Demokritos
Elizabeth McCutchan Brookhaven National Laboratory
Erin Good FRIB
Esther Leal Cidoncha Los Alamos National Laboratory
Frank Wu SFU
Frederick Jones TRIUMF
Friedhelm Ames TRIUMF
Georg Bollen FRIB / Michigan State University
Gordon Ball TRIUMF
Greg Christian Saint Mary's University
Greg Hackman TRIUMF
Gufu Meng Inner Mongolia University For Nationalities
Guo Li Institute of Nuclear Physics, Inner Mongolia University for Nationalities
Gustavo Nobre Brookhaven National Laboratory
Guy Leckenby TRIUMF
Gábor Kiss Atomki
Heinrich Wilsenach Justus-Liebig-Universität Gießen
Hendrik Schatz Michigan State University
Heshani Jayatissa Argonne National Laboratory
Irin Sultana Central Michigan University
Iris Dillmann TRIUMF
israel mardor Tel Aviv University
Jacobus Swartz Centre d'Etudes Nucléaires de Bordeaux-Gradignan
Jeff Carroll DEVCOM/US Army Research Laboratory
Jens Lassen TRIUMF
Jiajian Liu Institute of Modern Physics
Johann Isaak TU Darmstadt
John Ullmann Los Alamos National Laboratory
Johnson Liang TRIUMF
Jordan Marsh University of Edinburgh
Juan Manfredi Air Force Institute of Technology
Juan Zamora University of Sao Paulo
Jung Kim korea national university of education
Keerthana Rajan L Mar Ivanios College, India
Kelly Chipps Oak Ridge National Laboratory
Khash Ghandi University of Guelph
Lee Bernstein UC-Berkeley/LBNL
li xue Inner Monglia University for Nationalites
Liguo Liguo Institute of Nuclear Physics, Inner Mongolia University for Nationalities
Luca Egoriti TRIUMF
Luis Fraile Universidad Complutense
Mae Abedi Simon Fraser University
Mallory Smith Michigan State University
Manfred Grieser Max-Planck-Institut für Kernphysik
Manoel Couder University of Notre Dame
Maria Anastasiou Lawrence Livermore National Lab
Marialuisa Aliotta University of Edinburgh
Marianne Moore TRIUMF
martin alcorta TRIUMF
Matteo Vorabbi Brookhaven National Laboratory
Mejdi Mogannam Michigan State University (MSU)
Mengke Li Clemson University
Michele Sguazzin CNRS, CENBG
Mina Abbaslou TRIUMF
Moshe Friedman The Hebrew University of Jerusalem
Nabin Rijal Facility for Rare Isotope Beams
Natalia Calleya Washington University in St Louis
Navid Noori TRIUMF
Nicholas Esker San Jose State University
Nicholas Mendez Michigan State University
Nicole Vassh University of Notre Dame
Nikolas Patronis University of Ioannina
Norberto Davila Clemson University
Oliver Kester TRIUMF
Ophir Ruimi Hebrew University of Jerusalem
Or Hen MIT
Panagiotis Gastis Los Alamos National Laboratory
Paul Gueye FRIB/NSCL
Pelagia Tsintari Central Michigan University
Priya Sharma SINP Kolkata
Ragandeep Singh Sidhu GSI
Rahul Jain Michigan State University and NSCL/FRIB
Rebecca Surman University of Notre Dame
Rebeka Sultana Lubna TRIUMF
Rene Reifarth Goethe University
Rituparna Kanungo Saint Mary's University
Robert Laxdal TRIUMF
Roger Caballero-Folch TRIUMF
Ronald Malone Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory
Ruchi Garg FRIB MSU
Saradindu Samanta Hebrew University of Jerusalem
Sarah Naimi RIKEN
Sayyora Artikova GSI
Sean Liddick NSCL / MSU
SeongGi Jo RAON user group (Korea)
Sepideh Aliasghari the university of manchester
Shahab Sanjari GSI Darmstadt
Shea Mosby LANL
Shikha Panwar Indian Institute of Technology Roorkee
Sophia Florence Dellmann Goethe University
Soumendu Bhattacharjee TRIUMF
Sriteja Upadhyayula TRIUMF
Stefania Dede University of Notre Dame
Taka Yamaguchi Saitama Univ
Tanja Heftrich Goethe-Universität Frankfurt
Thanassis Psaltis TU Darmstadt
Thomas Davinson University of Edinburgh
Tim Martinson NCCHPS
Tobias Junginger University of Victoria and TRIUMF
Tobias Wright University of Manchester
Tom Drake University of Toronto
Tsung-Han Yeh UIUC
VEERA MADHAVA RAO MORA OSMANIA UNIVERSITY
Walaa Al tamimi The University of Jordan
Willem Dickhoff Washington University in St. Louis
Willem van Oers TRIUMF/University of Manitoba
Yukiya Saito UBC / TRIUMF
Yuri Litvinov GSI Darmstadt
Zach Meisel Ohio University
Zeren Korkulu IBS, CENS
zhong liu IMP,CAS,China