Events in our system are self-managed.  Group and event managers are encouraged to review privacy and security settings, and adjust them if needed.  If you need assistance please contact Indico Support - contact Help at bottom of page. https://learn.getindico.io/categories/managing/

Safety and Quality Management Review Meeting

America/Vancouver
Office Building Conference Room

Office Building Conference Room

Participants
  • Anne Louise Aboud
  • Anne Trudel
  • Betty Tran
  • Erin Madill
  • Franco Mammarella
  • Greg Hackman
  • Jeff Whyte
  • Jens Dilling
  • Jim Hanlon
  • Joe Huser
  • Jonathan Bagger
  • Kathryn Hayashi
  • Mike Trinczek
  • Oliver Kester
  • Patricia Baquero
  • Paul Schaffer
  • Petr Navratil
  • Reiner Kruecken
  • Remy Dawson
  • Terry Sanghera
  • Violeta Toma
  • Yetvart Hosepyan
    • 9:40 AM 9:41 AM
      Minutes 1m
    • 9:41 AM 9:46 AM
      Approval of Minutes of Previous Meeting 5m
    • 9:46 AM 10:01 AM
      Matters Arising from Minutes of Previous Meeting 15m
    • 10:01 AM 10:02 AM
      Quality and Safety Program Reports 1m
    • 10:02 AM 10:12 AM
      Environment, Health & Safety 10m
      Speaker: Dr Anne Trudel (EH&S Manager)
    • 10:12 AM 10:22 AM
      Radiation Protection Group 10m
      Speaker: Joe Mildenberger (Group Leader, Radiation Protection)
    • 10:22 AM 10:32 AM
      Occupational Health & Safety 10m
      Speaker: Terry Sanghera (OH&S Coordinator)
    • 10:32 AM 10:42 AM
      Joint Health & Safety Committee 10m
      Speaker: Dr Greg Hackman (TRIUMF)
    • 10:42 AM 10:52 AM
      Quality Management System 10m
      Speaker: Patricia Baquero (QMS Manager)
    • 10:52 AM 11:02 AM
      Training 10m
      Speaker: Mr Philip Jones (Training Coordinator)
    • 11:02 AM 11:03 AM
      Divisional Safety Committee and Operations Reports 1m
    • 11:03 AM 11:08 AM
      Physical Sciences 5m
      Speakers: Dr Greg Hackman (TRIUMF) , Prof. Jens Dilling (ALD Physical Sciences)
      Slides
    • 11:08 AM 11:13 AM
      Life Sciences 5m
      Speakers: Joe Huser (Life Sciences DSO) , Dr Paul Schaffer (ALD Life Sciences)
    • 11:13 AM 11:18 AM
      Accelerator 5m
      Speakers: Dr Oliver Kester (ALD Accelerator) , Violeta Toma (TRIUMF)
    • 11:18 AM 11:23 AM
      Engineering 5m
      Speakers: Franco Mammarella (Engineering DSO) , Remy Dawson (ALD Engineering)
    • 11:23 AM 11:28 AM
      Administration (Security & ATG Operations) 5m
      Speakers: Mr Jim Hanlon (Chief Adminstrative Officer) , Mr Yetvart Hosepyan (Acting Manager ATG)
    • 11:28 AM 11:33 AM
      TRIUMF Innovations 5m
      Speakers: Ms Kathryn Hayashi (TRIUMF Innovations) , Mike Trinczek (TRIUMF Innovations DSO)
    • 11:33 AM 11:38 AM
      Nordion 5m
      Speaker: Jeff Whyte (Nordion)